ghip systems GmbH
     ghip systems GmbH
English Deutsch
  English   Deutsch
Home News Products Contact

News

Events

Product Overview

Active Products TDM Multiplexers IP Multiplexers Gigabit Switch Fiber Converter 2.7G Fiber Converter 10G Fiber Backup

Passive Products DWDM Multiplexers CWDM Multiplexers CWDM Add/Drop WDM Multiplexers

Optical Modules GBIC Modules SFP Modules SFP+ Modules XFP Modules X2/XENPAK Modules

Accessories FO Patch Cables FO Attenuators

Measurement Light Source Fiber Meter CWDM Power Meter

Download

Contact

Glossary

Gallery

Legal

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patchkabel We offer a choice of patch cables as a complement to our fiber-optic based products.

The order codes mentioned in the table below are only examples. You can compose the order code for the required patch cable according to the structure described.

Highlights
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Single-mode and Multi-mode available
  • Simplex or Duplex
  • Available with SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, LC/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, and MU/PC Connectors in any Combination
Ordering Information (Examples)

Order Code

Simplex/
Duplex

Fiber
type

Connector
left

Connector
right

Length
m

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multi-mode

PKFO-DX-MM-LC/PC-LC/PC-1

Duplex

Multi-mode

LC/PC

LC/PC

1

PKFO-DX-MM-LC/PC-LC/PC-2

Duplex

Multi-mode

LC/PC

LC/PC

2

PKFO-DX-MM-LC/PC-LC/PC-5

Duplex

Multi-mode

LC/PC

LC/PC

5

PKFO-DX-MM-LC/PC-LC/PC-10

Duplex

Multi-mode

LC/PC

LC/PC

10

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single-mode

PKFO-DX-SM-LC/PC-LC/PC-1

Duplex

Single-mode

LC/PC

LC/PC

1

PKFO-DX-SM-LC/PC-LC/PC-2

Duplex

Single-mode

LC/PC

LC/PC

2

PKFO-DX-SM-LC/PC-LC/PC-5

Duplex

Single-mode

LC/PC

LC/PC

5

PKFO-DX-SM-LC/PC-LC/PC-10

Duplex

Single-mode

LC/PC

LC/PC

10

Fiber Optic Converter Cables

PKFO-DX-SM-LC/PC-SC/PC-0.5

Duplex

Singlemode

LC/PC

SC/PC

0.5

PKFO-DX-SM-LC/PC-E2000/PC-0.5

Duplex

Singlemode

LC/PC

E2000/PC

0.5

Structure of the order code:

PKFO-V-W-X-Y-Z

V = Simplex/Duplex
(SX=Simplex / DX=Duplex)

W = Fiber type
(MM=multi-mode 50µm, MM62=multi-mode 62.5µm, SM=single-mode 9µm)

X = Connector left
(SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, LC/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC)

Y = Connector right
(SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, LC/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC)

Z = Length in meters
(0.5m, 1m up to 200m in steps of 1m)

Other patch cable types are available at our partner shop: Fiber Optic Patch Cables at the Fiber24 Online Shop
 


Downloads

DatasheetDatasheet



 up

© ghip systems GmbH 2001 - 2012